Sport Desk

For an overview of fixtures coming up in the next 6 weeks, please see the table below. Alternatively for more detail, please visit our brand new Sportsdesk at sportsdesk.cranprep.org

Sport Time Team Location Opposition Match Type Teamsheet
27th Mar
(09:30)
Girls U10A Neutral
(Dovers Green Rd)
Surrey In2 hockey Cup Regional Cup Link
27th Mar
(14:00)
Girls U11B Home
(Lintotts)
Pennthorpe School Link
27th Mar
(14:00)
Girls U10B Home
(Marcon)
Pennthorpe School Link
27th Mar
(14:00)
Girls U10C Home
(Marcon)
Pennthorpe School Link
27th Mar
(14:15)
Boys U11E Home
(Lintotts)
Hoe Bridge School Link
27th Mar
(14:15)
Boys U10A Home
(Westcott)
Hoe Bridge School Link
27th Mar
(14:15)
Boys U10B Home
(Westcott)
Hoe Bridge School Link
27th Mar
(14:15)
Boys U10C Home
(Pickup)
Hoe Bridge School Link
27th Mar
(14:15)
Home
(Westcott)
Hoe Bridge School Link
27th Mar
(14:15)
Home
(Westcott)
Hoe Bridge School Link
27th Mar
(14:15)
Home
(Pickup)
Hoe Bridge School Link
27th Mar
(14:15)
Home
(Pickup)
Hoe Bridge School Link
27th Mar
(14:30)
5ths Neutral
(Haslemere GU27 1QA)
St Edmund's School Link
27th Mar
(14:30)
6ths Neutral
(Haslemere GU27 1QA)
St Edmund's School Link
27th Mar
(14:30)
U13A Away Hurstpierpoint College Link
27th Mar
(14:30)
U13B Away Hurstpierpoint College Link
27th Mar
(14:30)
U13C Away Hurstpierpoint College Link
27th Mar
(14:30)
U12A Home
(Lower Courts at Cranleigh School)
Hurstpierpoint College Link
27th Mar
(14:30)
U12B Home
(Lower Courts at Cranleigh School)
Hurstpierpoint College Link
27th Mar
(14:30)
U12C Home
(Lower Courts at Cranleigh School)
Hurstpierpoint College Link
27th Mar
(14:30)
U12D Home
(Lower Courts at Cranleigh School)
Hurstpierpoint College Link
27th Mar
(14:45)
1sts Home
(Lintotts)
St Edmund's School Link
27th Mar
(14:45)
2nds Home
(Lintotts)
St Edmund's School Link
27th Mar
(14:45)
3rds Home
(Marcon)
St Edmund's School Link
27th Mar
(14:45)
4ths Home
(Marcon)
St Edmund's School Link
27th Mar
(15:00)
Boys U11A Home
(Westcott)
Hoe Bridge School Link
27th Mar
(15:00)
Boys U11B Home
(Westcott)
Hoe Bridge School Link
27th Mar
(15:00)
Boys U11C Home
(Pickup)
Hoe Bridge School Link
27th Mar
(15:00)
Boys U11D Home
(Pickup)
Hoe Bridge School Link
27th Mar
(15:00)
Boys-U11A Home
(Westcott)
Hoe Bridge School Link
27th Mar
(15:00)
Home
(Westcott)
Hoe Bridge School Link
27th Mar
(15:00)
Home
(Pickup)
Hoe Bridge School Link
27th Mar
(15:00)
Home
(Pickup)
Hoe Bridge School Link
28th Mar
(09:30)
Boys U10A Neutral
(Charterhouse Rd)
Surrey In2 hockey Cup County Cup Link
27th Apr
(09:30)
1st XI Home
(Middle Field (Cricket))
Feltonfleet School Link
27th Apr
(09:30)
1st XI Home Feltonfleet School Link
27th Apr
(09:30)
2nd XI Away Feltonfleet School Link
27th Apr
(09:30)
2nd XI Away Feltonfleet School Link
27th Apr
(09:30)
Girls U11A Home
(Ridings)
Danes Hill School Link
27th Apr
(09:30)
Girls U11B Home
(Marcon)
Danes Hill School Link
27th Apr
(09:30)
Girls U10A Away Danes Hill School Link
27th Apr
(09:30)
Girls U10B Away Danes Hill School Link
27th Apr
(10:00)
Boys U11A Away St John's Beaumont School Link
27th Apr
(10:00)
Boys U11B Away St John's Beaumont School Link
27th Apr
(10:00)
Boys U11C Away St John's Beaumont School Link
27th Apr
(10:00)
Boys-U10A Home
(Top Pitch)
St John's Beaumont School Link
27th Apr
(10:00)
Boys U10B Home
(Middle Field (Cricket))
St John's Beaumont School Link
27th Apr
(10:00)
Boys U10C Home
(Lower Middle Field)
St John's Beaumont School Link
30th Apr
(16:45)
Girls 1st Home
(Prep Courts)
Westbourne House School Link
30th Apr
(17:00)
Mixed-U13A Home
(Golf Course)
Aldro Link
30th Apr
(17:00)
Home
(Golf Course)
Aldro Link
1st May
(14:30)
1st XI Away Westbourne House School Link
1st May
(14:30)
Girls U13A Away Seaford College Link
1st May
(14:30)
2nd XI Home
(Middle Field)
Westbourne House School Link
1st May
(14:30)
Girls U13B Home Feltonfleet School Link
1st May
(14:30)
3rd XI Away Westbourne House School Link
1st May
(14:30)
4th XI Home
(Lowers)
Westbourne House School Link
1st May
(14:30)
5th XI Away Westbourne House School Link
1st May
(14:30)
6th XI Away Hurstpierpoint College Link
1st May
(14:30)
7th XI Away Hurstpierpoint College Link
1st May
(14:30)
Girls U12A Home
(St. Andrew's)
Feltonfleet School Link
1st May
(14:30)
Girls U12B Home
(St. Andrew's Artificial)
Feltonfleet School Link
1st May
(14:30)
Boys U11A Home
(Bluetts)
Westbourne House School Link
1st May
(14:30)
Girls U11A Home
(Ridings)
Feltonfleet School Link
1st May
(14:30)
Boys U11B Home
(Top Pitch)
Westbourne House School Link
1st May
(14:30)
Girls U11B Home
(Edgefield)
Feltonfleet School Link
1st May
(14:30)
Girls U11C Home
(Marcon)
Feltonfleet School Link
1st May
(14:30)
Boys-U10A Away Westbourne House School Link
1st May
(14:30)
Girls U10A Away
(Whiteley Village Cricket Club)
Feltonfleet School Link
1st May
(14:30)
Boys U10B Away Westbourne House School Link
1st May
(14:30)
Girls U10B Away
(Whiteley Village Cricket Club)
Feltonfleet School Link
1st May
(14:30)
Boys U10C Home
(Lower Middle Field)
Westbourne House School Link
1st May
(14:30)
Girls-U10C Away
(Whiteley Village Cricket Club)
Feltonfleet School Link
Rounders 1st May
(14:30)
U13C Away Handcross Park School Link
Rounders 1st May
(14:30)
U12C Away Handcross Park School Link
2nd May
(14:15)
Girls U8A Home
(Top Pitch)
Dorset House School Link
2nd May
(14:30)
Boys U9A Home
(Middle Field)
St George's Junior School, Weybridge Link
2nd May
(14:30)
Girls U9A Away Highfield School Link
2nd May
(14:30)
Boys U9B Home
(Ridings)
St George's Junior School, Weybridge Link
2nd May
(14:30)
Girls U9B Away Highfield School Link
2nd May
(14:30)
Boys U9C Home
(Lower Middle Field)
St George's Junior School, Weybridge Link
2nd May
(14:30)
Girls-U9C Away Highfield School Link
2nd May
(14:30)
Boys U8A Away Westbourne House School Link
2nd May
(14:30)
Boys U8B Away Westbourne House School Link
2nd May
(16:45)
Boys U11A Home
(Prep Courts)
Highfield School Link
2nd May
(16:45)
Home
(Westcott)
Highfield School Link
2nd May
(17:00)
Mixed-U13A Home
(Golf Course)
Cranleigh School Link
3rd May
(16:45)
Home
(Golf Course)
Cranleigh School Triangular Link
3rd May
(16:45)
Home
(Golf Course)
Guildford High School Triangular Link
7th May
(16:45)
Girls 1st Home
(Prep Courts)
Highfield School Link
7th May
(17:15)
Girls U11A Away Westbourne House School Link