Sport Desk

For an overview of fixtures coming up in the next 6 weeks, please see the table below. Alternatively for more detail, please visit our brand new Sportsdesk at sportsdesk.cranprep.org

Sport Time Team Location Opposition Match Type Teamsheet
23rd May
(14:15)
Boys U9A Home
(Middle Field)
Feltonfleet School Friendly Link
23rd May
(14:15)
Boys U9B Home
(Ridings)
Feltonfleet School Friendly Link
23rd May
(14:15)
Boys U9C Home
(Lower Middle Field)
Feltonfleet School Friendly Link
23rd May
(14:15)
Boys U8A Away Feltonfleet School Link
23rd May
(14:15)
Boys U8B Away Feltonfleet School Link
23rd May
(14:30)
Girls U9A Home
(Top Pitch)
Edgeborough Link
23rd May
(14:30)
Girls U9B Home
(Top Pitch)
Edgeborough Link
23rd May
(14:30)
Girls U8A Home
(Westcott)
Edgeborough Link
23rd May
(16:45)
Boys 1st Home
(Prep Courts)
Westbourne House School Friendly Link
4th Jun
(17:15)
Girls U11A Away
(1. Main School)
Amesbury School Link
5th Jun
(14:30)
1st XI Away Parkside School Link
5th Jun
(14:30)
2nd XI Home
(Middle Field)
Parkside School Link
5th Jun
(14:30)
3rd XI Home
(Ridings)
Parkside School Link
5th Jun
(14:30)
5th XI Away Parkside School Link
5th Jun
(14:30)
7th XI Home
(Lowers)
Hurstpierpoint College Link
5th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U11A Home
(Bluetts)
Feltonfleet School Verney Cup - Knockout Final 16 Link
5th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U11A Home
(St. Andrew's)
Lambrook School Link
5th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U11B Home
(Top Pitch)
Feltonfleet School Link
5th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U11B Home
(St. Andrew's Artificial)
Lambrook School Link
5th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U11C Home
(Lower Middle Field)
Feltonfleet School Link
5th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U11C Home
(Marcon)
Lambrook School Link
5th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U11C Home Lambrook School Link
5th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U10A Away
(Horsley & Send Cricket Club)
Feltonfleet School Link
5th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U10A Home
(Edgefield)
Lambrook School Link
5th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U10B Away
(Horsley & Send Cricket Club)
Feltonfleet School Link
5th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U10B Home
(Briarsfield)
Lambrook School Link
5th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U10C Away
(Horsley & Send Cricket Club)
Feltonfleet School Link
5th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U10C Home
(Westcott)
Lambrook School Link
5th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U10C Home Lambrook School Link
Rounders 5th Jun
(14:30)
U13C Home
(Top Ridings)
Christ's Hospital Link
Rounders 5th Jun
(14:30)
U12A Away Westbourne House School Friendly Link
Rounders 5th Jun
(14:30)
U12B Away Westbourne House School Friendly Link
Rounders 5th Jun
(14:30)
U12C Away Great Ballard School Link
Rounders 5th Jun
(14:30)
U12D Away Great Ballard School Link
6th Jun
(14:15)
Boys U9A Neutral
(Lombard St)
Hall Grove School Link
6th Jun
(14:15)
Boys U9B Neutral
(Lombard St)
Hall Grove School Link
6th Jun
(14:15)
Boys U9C Neutral
(Lombard St)
Hall Grove School Link
6th Jun
(14:15)
Boys U8A Away Hall Grove School Link
6th Jun
(14:15)
Boys U8B Away Hall Grove School Link
6th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U9A Home Aldro Link
6th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U9A Home
(Middle Field)
Westbourne House School Friendly Link
6th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U9B Home Aldro Link
6th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U9B Home
(Lower Middle Field)
Westbourne House School Friendly Link
6th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U8A Away Westbourne House School Friendly Link
6th Jun
(17:15)
Boys U11A Away Westbourne House School Link
8th Jun
(09:30)
Boys U11A Home
(Top Pitch)
St George's Junior School, Weybridge Link
8th Jun
(09:30)
Girls U11A Away St George's Junior School, Weybridge Link
8th Jun
(09:30)
Girls U11A Away
(St George's Junior School Main Entrance KT13 8NL)
St George's College, Weybridge Link
8th Jun
(09:30)
Boys U11B Home
(Ridings)
St George's Junior School, Weybridge Link
8th Jun
(09:30)
Boys U11C Home
(Lower Middle Field)
St George's Junior School, Weybridge Link
8th Jun
(09:30)
Boys U10A Away St George's Junior School, Weybridge Link
8th Jun
(09:30)
Girls U10A Home
(Edgefield)
St George's Junior School, Weybridge Link
8th Jun
(09:30)
Boys U10B Away St George's Junior School, Weybridge Link
8th Jun
(09:30)
Girls U10B Home
(Briarsfield)
St George's Junior School, Weybridge Link
8th Jun
(09:30)
Boys U10C Away St George's Junior School, Weybridge Link
8th Jun
(09:30)
Girls U10C Home
(Westcott)
St George's Junior School, Weybridge Link
Rounders 8th Jun
(09:30)
U11B Away St George's Junior School, Weybridge Link
Rounders 8th Jun
(09:30)
U11B Away
(St George's Junior School Main Entrance KT13 8NL)
St George's College, Weybridge Link
Rounders 8th Jun
(09:30)
U11C Away St George's Junior School, Weybridge Link
Rounders 8th Jun
(09:30)
U11C Away
(St George's Junior School Main Entrance KT13 8NL)
St George's College, Weybridge Link
8th Jun
(tbc)
U13 Neutral
(Olympic Park)
IAPS National Finals - Subject to qualification Link
8th Jun
(tbc)
U12 Neutral
(Olympic Park)
IAPS National Finals - Subject to qualification Link
8th Jun
(tbc)
U11 Neutral
(Olympic Park)
IAPS National Finals - Subject to qualification Link
8th Jun
(tbc)
U10 Neutral
(Olympic Park)
IAPS National Finals - Subject to qualification Link
12th Jun
(14:30)
1st XI Away
(Pyrford Cricket Club)
Hoe Bridge School Link
12th Jun
(14:30)
2nd XI Away Hoe Bridge School Link
12th Jun
(14:30)
3rd XI Away Hoe Bridge School Link
12th Jun
(14:30)
4th XI Home
(Lowers)
Hoe Bridge School Link
12th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U12A Away
(Pyrford Cricket Club)
Hoe Bridge School Link
12th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U12A Away Hurstpierpoint College Link
12th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U12B Away Hoe Bridge School Link
12th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U12B Away Hurstpierpoint College Link
12th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U12C Away Hoe Bridge School Link
12th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U12C Away Hurstpierpoint College Link
12th Jun
(14:30)
Boys-U12D Home
(Lowers)
Hoe Bridge School Link
12th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U12D Away Hurstpierpoint College Link
12th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U11A Home
(Top Pitch)
Hoe Bridge School Link
12th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U11A Home
(Marcon)
Hurstpierpoint College Link
12th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U11B Home
(Ridings)
Hoe Bridge School Link
12th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U11C Home
(Lower Middle Field)
Hoe Bridge School Link
12th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U11C Away Handcross Park School Link
12th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U10A Home
(Bluetts)
Hoe Bridge School Link
12th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U10A Home
(Lower Middle Field)
Hurstpierpoint College Link
12th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U10B Home
(St. Andrew's)
Hoe Bridge School Link
12th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U10B Home
(Westcott)
Hurstpierpoint College Link
12th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U10C Home
(St. Andrew's Artificial)
Hoe Bridge School Link
12th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U10C Away Handcross Park School Link
Rounders 12th Jun
(14:30)
U11B Home
(Top Ridings)
Hurstpierpoint College Link
13th Jun
(14:00)
Girls U9A Away
(Lambrook School)
Lambrook School Link
13th Jun
(14:00)
Girls U9B Away
(Lambrook School)
Lambrook School Link
13th Jun
(14:00)
Girls U9C Away
(Lambrook School)
Lambrook School Link
13th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U9A Away Parkside School Link
13th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U9B Away Parkside School Link
13th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U9C Away Parkside School Link
13th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U8A Home
(Middle Field)
Parkside School Link
13th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U8A Home
(Top Pitch)
Seaford College Link
13th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U8B Home
(Lower Middle Field)
Parkside School Link
17th Jun
(10:30)
Boys 1st Home Cranleigh School Prep Schools' Tournament Link
17th Jun
(10:30)
Girls 1st Home Cranleigh School Prep Schools' Tournament Link
Cricket Sixes 18th Jun
(11:00)
Boys-U10A Neutral
(Pitch 1)
Aberdour School Reigate 6s - Group Match Link
Cricket Sixes 18th Jun
(11:45)
Boys-U10A Neutral
(Pitch 1)
Dulwich Prep London Reigate 6s - Group Match Link
18th Jun
(tbc)
Boys U10A Away
(160 Dovers Green Rd)
Reigate Grammar School Sixes Festival Link
19th Jun
(14:15)
Boys U10C Away
(Junior School)
The Royal School Link
19th Jun
(14:30)
1st XI Away Aldro Link
19th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U13A Home
(St. Andrew's Artificial)
Westbourne House School Friendly Link
19th Jun
(14:30)
2nd XI Home
(Middle Field)
Aldro Link
19th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U13B Home
(Briarsfield)
Westbourne House School Friendly Link
19th Jun
(14:30)
3rd XI Neutral
(Peper Harow Ln)
Aldro Link
19th Jun
(14:30)
4th XI Home
(Ridings)
Aldro Link
19th Jun
(14:30)
5th XI Home
(Lowers)
Aldro Link
19th Jun
(14:30)
6th XI Home
(St. Andrew's)
St John's Beaumont School Link
19th Jun
(14:30)
7th XI Away
(Main College)
Hurstpierpoint College Link
19th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U12A Home
(Marcon)
Westbourne House School Friendly Link
19th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U12B Home
(Marcon)
Westbourne House School Friendly Link
19th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U12C Home
(Briarsfield)
Handcross Park School Link
19th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U11A Home
(Bluetts)
Aldro Link
19th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U11A Away Westbourne House School Friendly Link
19th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U11B Away Aldro Link
19th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U11B Away Westbourne House School Friendly Link
19th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U11C Home
(Lower Middle Field)
Aldro Link
19th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U11C Away Westbourne House School Link
19th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U10A Home
(Top Pitch)
Aldro Link
19th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U10A Away Westbourne House School Friendly Link
19th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U10B Away Aldro Link
19th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U10B Away Westbourne House School Friendly Link
19th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U10C Home
(Westcott)
Handcross Park School Link
Rounders 19th Jun
(14:30)
U13C Home
(Top Ridings)
King Edward's Witley Triangular Link
Rounders 19th Jun
(14:30)
U13C Home
(Corner Ridings (rounders))
Seaford College Triangular Link
20th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U9A Away St John's Beaumont School Link
20th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U9A Home
(Ridings)
Belmont School Link
20th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U9B Away St John's Beaumont School Link
20th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U9B Home
(Top Pitch)
Belmont School Link
20th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U9C Away St John's Beaumont School Link
20th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U8A Home
(Middle Field)
St John's Beaumont School Link
20th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U8A Home
(Top Pitch)
Belmont School Link
20th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U8B Home
(Lower Middle Field)
St John's Beaumont School Link
20th Jun
(17:15)
Boys 1st Away Amesbury School Link
20th Jun
(17:15)
Boys U11A Away Amesbury School Link
25th Jun
(17:15)
Girls 1st Away
(1. Main School)
Amesbury School Link
Rounders 26th Jun
(14:00)
U11A Away Hoe Bridge School Link
Rounders 26th Jun
(14:00)
U11B Away Hoe Bridge School Link
Rounders 26th Jun
(14:00)
U11C Away Hoe Bridge School Link
26th Jun
(14:30)
1st XI Away
(Edrich Oval)
Lambrook School Link
26th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U13A Home
(Edgefield)
Epsom College Link
26th Jun
(14:30)
2nd XI Home
(Middle Field)
Lambrook School Link
26th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U13B Home
(Briarsfield)
Epsom College Link
26th Jun
(14:30)
3rd XI Away
(Westfield)
Lambrook School Link
26th Jun
(14:30)
4th XI Home
(Ridings)
Lambrook School Link
26th Jun
(14:30)
5th XI Away Lambrook School Link
26th Jun
(14:30)
6th XI Away
(Athletics)
Lambrook School Link
26th Jun
(14:30)
7th XI Home
(Lowers)
St Edmund's School Link
26th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U12A Away
(Chud A Cricket)
Epsom College Link
26th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U12B Away
(Chud B Cricket)
Epsom College Link
26th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U11A Away
(Colts Square)
Lambrook School Overs Link
26th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U11B Home
(Claire's Oak)
Lambrook School Link
26th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U11C Home
(St. Andrew's)
Lambrook School Link
26th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U10A Home
(Top Pitch)
Lambrook School Link
26th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U10A Home
(Marcon)
Hoe Bridge School Link
26th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U10B Away
(Powers Field)
Lambrook School Link
26th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U10B Away Brighton College Prep School Link
26th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U10C Home
(Lower Middle Field)
Lambrook School Link
26th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U10C Away Brighton College Prep School Link
26th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U10C Home
(Marcon)
Hoe Bridge School Link
Rounders 26th Jun
(14:30)
U13C Home
(Top Ridings (rounders))
Epsom College Link
Rounders 26th Jun
(14:30)
U12D Away Epsom College Link
26th Jun
(14:30)
Girls 1st Home
(Lower Courts at Cranleigh School)
Epsom College Link
26th Jun
(14:30)
Girls-U12A Away
(Crosbie Astro)
Epsom College Link
27th Jun
(10:00)
Girls U13A Neutral
(Weybridge Rd)
Surrey Starburst Smash It Cricket Festival Link
27th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U9A Home
(Middle Field)
Westbourne House School Link
27th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U9A Away Feltonfleet School Link
27th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U9B Home
(Ridings)
Westbourne House School Link
27th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U9B Away
(Astro 1)
Feltonfleet School Link
27th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U9C Home
(Top Pitch)
Westbourne House School Link
27th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U9C Away
(Astro 2)
Feltonfleet School Link
27th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U8A Away Highfield School Link
27th Jun
(14:30)
Girls U8A Away Highfield School Link
27th Jun
(14:30)
Boys U8B Away Highfield School Link
27th Jun
(16:45)
Boys 1st Home Highfield School Link