StaffSubject(s)
Mrs S.E. Awwad
QTS, BA (Hons), M.Ed
English, IPQ, Learning for Life, Religion & Philosophy
Mrs A K Barnes
Mr T.B. Batchelor
History, Religion & Philosophy
Mrs C A Beddison
PGCE, Mus B (Hons)
Music
Mrs H G A Brewer
PGCE, ACA, Bsc(Eng)
English, Maths, Science
Mr K A Brewer
BA (Hons) QTS, BSA Dip 
Design & Food Technology
Mrs Helen Brice
Maths
Mrs A J Bridges
BSc, PGCE
Maths, Reasoning, Science
Mrs S Broad
PGCE, BS Hons
Games
Mrs K Callaghan
Mr M L Callaghan
English, Humanities, Maths, Religion & Philosophy
Mrs P.A.C. Charlesworth
Art, Design & Food Technology
Mrs C E Cooper
BA (Hons)
French, Spanish
Miss P Davis
Science
Mr B Dixon
BA Hons, Cert Ed
French, Latin
Miss F Duncan
French, Latin, Spanish
Miss M A Edwards
Mrs C.E. Elliott
PGCE, BA (Hons), OCR Diploma SpLD, PG Dip.
Mrs L.A. Everett
BA(Hons)
Drama
Mrs A.F. Fenton
Diploma, Foundation Certificate
Library
Mr N.F. French
BSc, PGCE, MEd
Geography, History
Mr D.J.F. Futcher
BSc, QTS
Computing
Mrs R.T. Groocock
PGCE, BSc (Hons)
Science
Mr M.H. Halstead
PGCE, BSc (Hons)
Latin
Rev. J.A. Harrison
Religion & Philosophy
Mrs A. Homan-Russell
Computing, Reasoning & Life Skills, Science
Miss S.J.H. Houghton
Games
Miss E.C. Jolly
MSc, PGCE, BSc (Hons)
Science
Mrs E. F. Lewis
 BA (Hons) / Education
Learning for Life, Reasoning & Life Skills
Mrs J.J. Marriott
PGCE, BA (Hon)
English, IPQ
Miss V M McCambridge
PGCE with QTS, BA Combined Hons
English, IPQ
Mrs S.E.M. McLaughlin
Maths
Mrs S.H. Miles
English
Mrs A.S. Morgan
BA (Hons)
Learning for Life, Swimming
Mrs S.J. Nataraj
BA(Hons), PGCE (Secondary)
History, Humanities
Mrs H. Pakenham-Walsh
BA Ed (Hons)
Maths
Mrs L.S. Parry
BA (Hons), PGCE with QTS
French
Mr M.W. Pearn
BSc, PGCE
Maths
Mr R W Perry
Dip (Dist)
Art
Miss B.A. Phipps
English, Humanities, Maths
Mrs E.K. Reed
Computing, Maths, Reasoning & Life Skills, Science
Mr J.P. Reid
Geography, History, Humanities, Religion & Philosophy
Mrs K M Roberts
Mr J Robinson
Music
Mrs J.A. Salt
MEd, BSc (Hons), Advanced Diploma, DTLLS, Level 7 PAPAA, QTLS
Miss V.S. Sandford
BA, NOCN SpLD
Mrs K.S. Schutte
MBA, BA Hons, PGCE with QTS, APG, MA Ed
English, French, IPQ
Mrs R.M. Seward
English, Humanities, Learning for Life, Maths
Mr E J Shires
English
Mrs L.J. Smith
BA (Hons)
English, Maths, Religion & Philosophy
Mr N.C. Soltysik
French
Mrs C J Steenekamp
Design & Food Technology
Mr C.M. Stone
BSc, PGCE
Games, Maths
Mr T. Stroud
PGCE, QTS, BSc (Hons), RCE
Computing
Dr A. Thomas
Mr H. Thomas
BA (Hons), PGCE (QTS)
Geography, Science
Mrs C. L. Tighe
BA (Hons), OCR Diploma SpLD, NOCN SpLD
Mrs E.R. Unwin
MA, PGCE, BA (Hons)
English, Humanities, Maths
Mrs K. D. Vowles
Dance
Mr P.G. Waller
AMCIS, BEd (Hons), TESOL
Drama, English
Mr S Weaver
Maths
Mrs R. Williams
PGCE, PGDip, BMus (HONS)
Music