StaffSubject(s)
Mrs S E Awwad
QTS, BA (Hons), M.Ed
English, IPQ, Religion & Philosophy
Mrs A K Barnes
Mr T Batchelor
History, Religion & Philosophy
Mrs C Beddison
PGCE, Mus B (Hons)
Music
Mrs E V Bickerton
Mrs H G A Brewer
PGCE, ACA, Bsc(Eng)
English, Maths, Science
Mr K A Brewer
BA (Hons) QTS, BSA Dip 
Design & Food Technology
Mrs H D E Brice
Maths
Mrs A J Bridges
BSc, PGCE
Maths, Reasoning, Science
Mrs K Callaghan
Mr R Carne
BSc, PGCE
English, Maths
Mrs P Charlesworth
Art, Design & Food Technology
Mrs C E Cooper
BA (Hons)
French, Spanish
Mrs V Diacono
BA (Hons), HLTA, OCR, OCR certificate
English, Humanities, Maths
Mr B Dixon
BA Hons, Cert Ed
French, Latin
Miss F Duncan
French, Latin, Spanish
Mrs C Elliott
PGCE, BA (Hons), OCR Diploma SpLD, PG Dip.
Mrs L Everett
BA(Hons)
Drama
Mrs A Fenton
Diploma, Foundation Certificate
Library
Mr N French
BSc, PGCE, MEd
Geography, History, Religion & Philosophy
Mr D J Futcher
BSc, QTS
Computing
Mrs R Godber
Mrs R T Groocock
PGCE, BSc (Hons)
Science
Mr T Hall
BSc, PGCE
Maths
Mr M Halstead
PGCE, BSc (Hons)
Latin
Miss S Houghton
Games
Mrs S Johnston
PGCE, BSc (Hons), Adv.Dip.Ed.
Geography, Humanities, Science
Mrs A Jolly
BSc (Hons), PGCE(Secondary)
Science
Miss E C Jolly
MSc, PGCE, BSc (Hons)
Science
Mrs E F Lewis
 BA (Hons) / Education
Learning for Life
Mrs J Marriott
PGCE, BA (Hon)
English, IPQ
Miss V M McCambridge
PGCE with QTS, BA Combined Hons
English, IPQ
Mrs S Miles
English
Mrs A S Morgan
BA (Hons)
Learning for Life, Swimming
Mrs S Nataraj
BA(Hons), PGCE (Secondary)
History, Humanities
Mrs H Pakenham-Walsh
BA Ed (Hons)
Maths
Mrs L Parry
BA (Hons), PGCE with QTS
French
Mr M Pearn
BSc, PGCE
Maths
Mr R W Perry
Dip (Dist)
Art
Mrs K A Radcliffe
Mrs E Reed
Computing, Maths, Science
Mr J Reid
Humanities
Mrs K M Roberts
English, Humanities, Maths
Mrs J A Salt
MEd, BSc (Hons), Advanced Diploma, DTLLS, Level 7 PAPAA, QTLS
Miss V Sandford
BA, NOCN SpLD
Mrs K Schutte
MBA, BA Hons, PGCE with QTS, APG, MA Ed
English, French, IPQ
Mrs R Seward
English, Humanities, Learning for Life, Maths
Mrs R Sharpe
Design & Food Technology
Mrs L Smith
BA (Hons)
English, Maths, Religion & Philosophy
Mr C M Stone
BSc, PGCE
Maths
Mr T Stroud
PGCE, QTS, BSc (Hons), RCE
Computing
Dr A Thomas
Mr H Thomas
BA (Hons), PGCE (QTS)
Geography, Science
Mrs C L N Tighe
BA (Hons), OCR Diploma SpLD, NOCN SpLD
Mrs L Turner
BA (Hons), HLTA
Mrs E R Unwin
MA, PGCE, BA (Hons)
English, Humanities, Maths
Mrs K D Vowles
Dance
Mr P Waller
AMCIS, BEd (Hons), TESOL
Drama, English
Miss V Wild
BA (Hons), HLTA, OCR, OCR certificate
English, Humanities, Maths
Mrs R Williams
PGCE, PGDip, BMus (HONS)
Music